5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What do you think of people that just don't cut the mustard?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

TRUE OR FALSE???????????????


answers 5

views 27


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,372

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,695

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,033

  total posts

708

  questions

3,232

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Upload Image Tutorial

+2 votes
37 views

See link at the bottom of the page.

http://www.answerologyreloaded.com/upload-image-tutorial/


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 6, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,989,431 points)
Uppercase file extensions are now accepted. I have raised the file size limit from 500KB to 2MB.

5 Answers

+1 vote

Nice.  Thank you.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 6, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+1 vote

Great! I was able to upload a photo of my dog in the snow, no problem:) But did it exactly as you described Thanks:)

answered Dec 6, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

testing testing.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
didn't work.


Finally.
+1 vote

I'll do a THIRD test.  NOTE: The first two tests were unsuccessful because I tried to upload an image that was too large for this location.  :-)


Dag!  Even though my file was only 23 KB, it did not upload.  I got the message that it has to be a JPG, etc.  Well, it IS a jpg file... 


nuts!



answered Dec 7, 2016 by Media4u2 (387,650 points)
This time it uploaded.  I had to change the name of the file from IMG_3090.JPG to IMG_3090.jpg
Upper case doesn't work.  It has to be labeled lower case "jpg" NOT upper case "JPG"



Today I did a workout.  Then I went out on the beach to greet all my fans.  Here they are:


Does this mean I'm a bird-brain?  ;-)
Thanks for your feedback. I will see if I can make it accept uppercase.
+1 vote

Test---




The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 7, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...