4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

When you are next to me, oh I come alive. Your love burns inside.


answers 1

views 25


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Happiness is .....................?


answers 7

views 32


asked by
Gigi57


Total Activity

266,222

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,788

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,883

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

879

  comments
146 Online
3 members and 143 guests online

What do you usually eat in the morning?

+2 votes
42 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Donations by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

eggs, bacon, grits or rice, toast with grape jelly

answered Dec 7, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,002,210 points)
Yummy:)
You eat all that in the morning?  The province of the young.
yes I do.
Well sounds great except the grape jelly.
ha ha, thanks ...grape jelly is yummy!!!
+2 votes
I don't eat in the morning. But I drink lots of hot, black coffee. 
answered Dec 7, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,161,510 points)
I don't either but I have 2 cups of coffee and I am good to go;)
+2 votes

I don't eat  much in the morning if I do it's eggs and toast .I have one cup of coffee every morning.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by bobboy (479,400 points)
+2 votes
what I would have for lunch or dinner. never is it full of sweets. yuk.
answered Dec 7, 2016 by Girlpower (367,310 points)
+2 votes
Water, then oatmeal and then coffee. 

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 7, 2016 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+2 votes

Toast or some sort of pastry and tea.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (539,600 points)
+2 votes

Plain Jougurt with honey, nuts  and fruit, coffee  not much else


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
Jougurt ???
Yes indeed jougurt, or as Americans would spell it: yogurt
oh ok...got cha
+2 votes

Two slices of toast, buttered.  One eaten with jelly or cheese, the other with just butter.  Two cups of coffee.  

Once a week, I eat eggs and bacon.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by Welloone (727,850 points)
+2 votes

-dry whole-wheat cereal or oatmeal, and fruit.

or

-cottage cheese with no-sugar fruit,

or

-toast with melted cheese and garlic butter,

or

-whatever else I can find in the kitchen.

answered Dec 7, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,530 points)
+2 votes

Juice, cereal, pastry

answered Dec 7, 2016 by WOLF (647,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...