5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Can someone see if I read their message in whatsapp offline?


answers 1

views 15


asked by
RUFUS32


Random question

SO I'M LOOKING AT APARTMENTS AND DID MY RESEARCH


answers 4

views 32


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Were you part of a clique in High School?

+1 vote
21 views
asked Dec 9, 2016 in Education by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

9 Answers

+2 votes

No.  My bf was friends with the cool kids, my best friend was nice and friends with the nice girls, and then there was me didn't have a group 

answered Dec 9, 2016 by anonymous
No neither did I lol.
+2 votes
I hung out in the smoking area a lot.   I was friends with all different kinds of people

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 9, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+2 votes

not really. i had my slutty normal friends and my extremely smart nerdy friends. all of my slutty friends got pregnant before they turned 21 and my nerdy friends went off to school. I was just pretty and smart but i got used/cheated on but all those guys were ****.

answered Dec 9, 2016 by Kneesaapee (54,680 points)
+3 votes

No, I had multiple groups of friends and floated between them depending on the day and activity.

answered Dec 9, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+1 vote

I was cool with everyone...I hung out with random people, nerds, goths, preps, fruitybagcupcakes.....if u was cool with me, then I was cool with u!!!

answered Dec 9, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,340 points)
Lol sounds like you had a lot of variety :)
lmao..yeah it was!! (0=
+1 vote

no, it was me, myself, and I


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

I drifted between the alternative kids and the geeky kids. I could never take myself seriously enough to be fully involved in either.

It just meant wearing Doc Marten's, but also a Hulk shirt haha


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (342,680 points)
+1 vote

Believe it or not, I was a band geek


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (804,250 points)

Ok nothing wrong with that at all:)

I was a percussionist.... bass drum in marching band.

Sounds like a lot of fun;)

One of the best times of my life were spent in the marching band.

+1 vote

I made no new friends in high school. All my friends while in high school were carry overs from elementary school.

After school sessions we used to meet in the elementary school yard to play handball or go bike riding sometimes to our high school a mile away.

answered Jan 10 by WOLF (651,460 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...