12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

85 Online
8 members and 77 guests online

Things I've learned.....Feel free to add your words of wisdom:

+4 votes
38 views

You can call a woman "Beautiful" 1000 times, and she will never even notice , but....... 

Call her "Fat " just once, and she'll never forget it!!

That's because Elephants never forget.......

asked Dec 11, 2016 in Jokes by Boxer1 (230,570 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

Yah, funny that.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,353,381 points)
+1 vote

she will notice, but won't believe it if she doesn't feel it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 11, 2016 by curiousguy (393,600 points)
+2 votes

Tell a man he is short and he immediately thinks you mean his penis.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by seajaih (220,960 points)
Hahaha...wait.  what?
0 votes

Here is mine: Don't tell your gf she is attractive or looks nice, just another way of saying she is not butt ugly lol. Always use the superlatives in the correct order:

Cute: Attractive sweet in endearing way.

Sexy: Sexually attractive or exciting.

Pretty: Attractive in a delicate way without being truly beautiful or handsome.

Beautiful: Pleasing the senses or mind aesthetically, Gorgeous, Stunning are equal

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
I just tell her..."git in the truck"
+1 vote
No one can make you feel inferior without your consent.  
I think it may have been Eleanor Roosevelt who said it.  It doesn't matter who said it, it's truth.
And my most favorite words of wisdom from Henry Rollins -  The best revenge is to survive yourself.

Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by lavender (1,099,740 points)
I always tell my daughters...and other people.  
Nobody can treat you bad , if you don't let them
I have told my daughter the same.   No one can make you feel bad or treat you badly unless you allow it.
Wise words
+1 vote

listen twice, speak once


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 11, 2016 by curiousguy (393,600 points)
0 votes

Also...all men who stare at here breasts are creeps...unless she is attracted to him, than it is okay if he is a creep.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Dec 11, 2016 by BUFFER (1,384,230 points)
If she likes him he's not a  Creep, he's a  "catch"
0 votes

Are you suggesting that women are elephants?

answered Dec 13, 2016 by WOLF (537,920 points)
0 votes

If you keep looking backwards you'll never see what's in front of you.

If you keep comparing where you were to where you are you'll never be happy.

Nothing and nobody can "make" you happy. Happiness is a choice you physically make.

answered Dec 13, 2016 by hnygrl (266,100 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...