5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

alcohol rehab


answers 1

views 16


asked by
da~neil~galdeen


Random question

What do you think of people that are too PC?


answers 2

views 11


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
65 Online
4 members and 61 guests online

Things I've learned.....Feel free to add your words of wisdom:

+4 votes
38 views

You can call a woman "Beautiful" 1000 times, and she will never even notice , but....... 

Call her "Fat " just once, and she'll never forget it!!

That's because Elephants never forget.......

asked Dec 11, 2016 in Jokes by Boxer1 (259,280 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote

Yah, funny that.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,985,791 points)
+1 vote

she will notice, but won't believe it if she doesn't feel it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 11, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

Tell a man he is short and he immediately thinks you mean his penis.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by seajaih (215,300 points)
Hahaha...wait.  what?
0 votes

Here is mine: Don't tell your gf she is attractive or looks nice, just another way of saying she is not butt ugly lol. Always use the superlatives in the correct order:

Cute: Attractive sweet in endearing way.

Sexy: Sexually attractive or exciting.

Pretty: Attractive in a delicate way without being truly beautiful or handsome.

Beautiful: Pleasing the senses or mind aesthetically, Gorgeous, Stunning are equal

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
I just tell her..."git in the truck"
+1 vote
No one can make you feel inferior without your consent.  
I think it may have been Eleanor Roosevelt who said it.  It doesn't matter who said it, it's truth.
And my most favorite words of wisdom from Henry Rollins -  The best revenge is to survive yourself.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 11, 2016 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
I always tell my daughters...and other people.  
Nobody can treat you bad , if you don't let them
I have told my daughter the same.   No one can make you feel bad or treat you badly unless you allow it.
Wise words
+1 vote

listen twice, speak once


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 11, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
0 votes

Are you suggesting that women are elephants?

answered Dec 13, 2016 by WOLF (650,850 points)
0 votes

If you keep looking backwards you'll never see what's in front of you.

If you keep comparing where you were to where you are you'll never be happy.

Nothing and nobody can "make" you happy. Happiness is a choice you physically make.

answered Dec 13, 2016 by hnygrl (358,660 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...