12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,368 total posts

23,497 questions

112,948 answers

62,923 comments

469 members

48 Online
7 members and 41 guests online

What age do you wish you could permanently be?

+7 votes
51 views
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,963,110 points)

14 Answers

+3 votes

Maybe there were a couple of great days when I was 17 that I could stay in 

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Afirecracker (746,180 points)
+3 votes

25 was a good year... if not 25, then 40 also works.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by lavender (1,127,740 points)
+4 votes

I don't think I've reached any age that I would want to stay at. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 11, 2016 by easyjolene (615,670 points)
+4 votes

26

answered Dec 11, 2016 by WOLF (538,280 points)
+4 votes

21 -no wisdom teeth problems or any other dental issues, still considered young, old enough to buy my own liquor, and whole life ahead.


Men are nicer to younger women too ;)
answered Dec 11, 2016 by Jillopo (244,790 points)
+3 votes

22... I had really bad self esteem as an early/late teen and got it into my head it would be better when I was 22. And it was!!! . Almost overnight lol


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,209,490 points)
22 YES one of my best memories;)
+3 votes

I really liked my thirties. more specific late thirties, so I'd say 36 or 37.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Girlpower (257,270 points)
+3 votes

45. I felt great, I looked good, I was healthy. I was old enough to have some wisdom, and young enough to still have lots of energy.  

answered Dec 11, 2016 by justpassingthru (786,250 points)
+2 votes

Well I'm only 24 now but I like this age or 23.  I'm already well established in my career so if I were any younger I'd get some funny looks LOL

answered Dec 11, 2016 by munchkin (11,960 points)
+3 votes

Mid thirties, young enough to do, old enough to be allowed


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Archerchef (1,293,330 points)
+2 votes

23. It seemed like a good time.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by kisses'n'hugs (76,160 points)
+2 votes

I see a lot prefer early 20's but that's too young.  I'd prefer to be 35-40, and know what I know now.

answered Dec 11, 2016 by hearmenow (188,550 points)
Yep as they say Knowledge is power :)
+2 votes

33 was a great year.... First new home, Career blew up, finances were great, was in great shape, and the women were Women!!!  I was just old enough to be taken seriously,  and young enough to enjoy it

answered Dec 11, 2016 by Boxer1 (231,250 points)
The best of everything :)
Ya it was fun....then of course the career got bigger, the house got bigger, the family got bigger, the Hair got grayer, company got bigger........More, more, more.   More responsibility,  less fun
+2 votes

22, the age I am now. This is pretty good, the future is scary


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Dec 12, 2016 by Sheogorath (108,840 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...