4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

What could challenge you in a ferocious hunt?


answers 1

views 4


by UnfulfilledDesires


total 2,636



Undefeated boxer Floyd Mayweather & MMA star Conor McGregor will fight on Aug. 26. Who do you think/want to/will win?


answers 2

views 12


by mysticfemale12


Total Activity

310,021

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,042

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,112

  total posts

625

  questions

2,112

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

85 Online
5 Members and 80 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2553
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+4 votes
19 views

Complaining about money spent, time devoted to decorating, all the mess everywhere pine cones, ribbons, boxs itchy pine, Bah Humbug lol:)

asked in Holidays by (5,043,620 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

That would be me.   Until I have grandchildren, I am not dragging the mess out only to have to clean it up after a week or two.  :p


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+2 votes

my father complains and judges everything


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered by (1,141,620 points)
+1 vote

That probably have been my mother as she tried laying down her incessant guilt trips


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,352,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...