12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,200 total posts

23,289 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

83 Online
8 members and 75 guests online

Riddle me this

+3 votes
42 views

What comes once in a minute. Twice in a moment, but never in a thousand years??

asked Dec 13, 2016 in Jokes by Boxer1 (230,570 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes

The letter M - unless you rephrase the thousand years as a millennium, then you get two. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (770,270 points)
That was quick
+3 votes

Tabbycat nailed that one- I had just started thinking really hard saved me a lot of time reading her answer 

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Afirecracker (745,970 points)
+2 votes

Tabby beat me to it.

answered Dec 13, 2016 by WOLF (537,920 points)
+1 vote

hell if I know

answered Dec 13, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (1,260,240 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...