5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Why would this happen


answers 1

views 11


asked by
Kneesaapee


Random question

Facebook Hoax...


answers 5

views 26


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,400

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,719

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,061

  total posts

709

  questions

3,256

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
4 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Riddle me this

+3 votes
42 views

What comes once in a minute. Twice in a moment, but never in a thousand years??

asked Dec 13, 2016 in Jokes by Boxer1 (259,280 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

The letter M - unless you rephrase the thousand years as a millennium, then you get two. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 13, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
That was quick
+3 votes

Tabbycat nailed that one- I had just started thinking really hard saved me a lot of time reading her answer 

answered Dec 13, 2016 by anonymous
+2 votes

Tabby beat me to it.

answered Dec 13, 2016 by WOLF (651,460 points)
+1 vote

hell if I know

answered Dec 13, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...