4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Whose Dad is bigger USA or NK?


answers 1

views 10


asked by
Bluegenel


Random question

Could you marry someone in the political field? LOL!


answers 8

views 27


asked by
dblchocgrl07


Total Activity

266,222

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,788

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,883

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

879

  comments
149 Online
3 members and 146 guests online

What's a good "standard" gift to give couples?

+1 vote
14 views

Saving money this year and given it's really about the kids- what's a decent gift to give to couples?

asked Dec 14, 2016 in Shopping by anonymous

3 Answers

+1 vote

Goblets - great for wine or water.

Candle

A bottle of wine



The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 14, 2016 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+1 vote

There are some great Whit Burgundies available Stateside for around 7.99 a bottle.  Thank you France for the Grape Glut

There also some decent Reds for about $1.50 more.

Avoid this years Californians, not that good at the affordable range.  Now if you are spending money, Stags Leap and Steltzner Vineyards 2009 & 2013 are outstanding.

Chilean are always great

Argentinian Mendoza shop carefully and you will find Gems Los Alomosa is a good brand.  Though screw top, excellent especially the Whites

Spain is a good buy this year at the $10 dollar price point

Portugal same as Spain

Now for a $12 any Duro River you can find is a great deal.  Excellent Harvest last year

Hope this helps


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 14, 2016 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
0 votes

We have a local well known chocolate company here. People come from out of state to purchase it. So I just sent a 2 pound box of this chocolates for $30 with shipping:)

answered Dec 14, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,392,840 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...