5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What will you do when ...The Day It Came To Earth, finally arrives?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What's the oldest bottle of open liquor you have?


answers 5

views 17


asked by
easyjolene


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

If-when your finances are fine

+1 vote
28 views

to whom do you like to donate?

asked Dec 15, 2016 in Donations by Lasuz (1,298,460 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
St. Jude's research center in Memphis, TN.
South West Indian Foundation, Gallup, NM.
answered Dec 15, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,570 points)
+3 votes
Arizona Humane Society, Halo Animal Rescue, Animal Legal Defense Fund, Greenpeace
answered Dec 15, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,170,390 points)
+2 votes

St. Anthony's Diner in San Fran, SPCA, and Michael J Fox's Foundation (Parkison's)


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 15, 2016 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+2 votes

I do not do financial donations they are too frequently misused. 

answered Dec 15, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+2 votes

Not in a position to donate money. But donate items to Goodwill frequently.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
That's great. I was just thinking of doing that again.
+1 vote

what Cinders said!!

answered Dec 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
0 votes

from what ive viewed...the only people getting "donations" aka money is the CEO cuz millions have been donated for years on end and America is still in a shythole, folks are still poor, still hungry, still hurting etc....and it is shameful....if u want 2 donate money, give it 2 that person directly at least you will know they got the money.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...