5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Wait a minute. Let me tell you, Oh the power ...Power of love. Power of love, power...


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

I had to Stop myself from buying a Wonderwoman dress at the mall the other day!


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
63 Online
5 members and 58 guests online

If-when your finances are fine

+1 vote
28 views

to whom do you like to donate?

asked Dec 15, 2016 in Donations by Lasuz (1,298,460 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
St. Jude's research center in Memphis, TN.
South West Indian Foundation, Gallup, NM.
answered Dec 15, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,570 points)
+3 votes
Arizona Humane Society, Halo Animal Rescue, Animal Legal Defense Fund, Greenpeace
answered Dec 15, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,170,190 points)
+2 votes

St. Anthony's Diner in San Fran, SPCA, and Michael J Fox's Foundation (Parkison's)


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 15, 2016 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+2 votes

I do not do financial donations they are too frequently misused. 

answered Dec 15, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+2 votes

Not in a position to donate money. But donate items to Goodwill frequently.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
That's great. I was just thinking of doing that again.
+1 vote

what Cinders said!!

answered Dec 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
0 votes

from what ive viewed...the only people getting "donations" aka money is the CEO cuz millions have been donated for years on end and America is still in a shythole, folks are still poor, still hungry, still hurting etc....and it is shameful....if u want 2 donate money, give it 2 that person directly at least you will know they got the money.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...