12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,384 total posts

23,326 questions

112,371 answers

62,687 comments

467 members

98 Online
9 members and 89 guests online

Reflection on MY day

+4 votes
29 views

As I look back on all the lives I've touched in my short 34 years here on this Earth, I'm grateful for the good and bad times. 

I've had kids with nowhere to turn or nobody to count on tell me Happy Father's day because I was like a surrogate father to them. 

The building rehab project I'm apart of will do great things in the community it services and others will use that blueprint to impact change in their own communities.

In my family, my nephews constantly thank me for being a source of inspiration to be and do good in this world. My nieces share that same sentiment.

My only hope is to be truly progressive and hold hate for nobody, even though they may hate me for whatever shallow reason.

Thanks to all who wished me a happy birthday!



"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

asked Dec 16, 2016 in Birthdays by king313 (499,410 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

It truly sounds like you're trying to make your life count for something. That's the best any of us can do! 

answered Dec 16, 2016 by justpassingthru (786,250 points)
I get one shot to make a lasting impact in this world. I believe we all have a purpose here. I'm not a bleeding heart liberal but I do HAVE a heart of compassion and integrity..... and thus, the only thing I can do with such is complete a legacy in my family tin a way that hasn't been done yet. Thank you for everything.
0 votes

Nicely said, King.   Hope you treat yourself especially well today.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 16, 2016 by lavender (1,104,740 points)
0 votes

It is evident by knowing you through your posts, that you are a great contribution here,in your area of work and in your family. All of us are better for having known you! You deserve the Happiest of Birthdays!  And Hopefully that is exactly what you are having:) Best Wishes Again My Friend:)


answered Dec 16, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,937,170 points)
0 votes

very happy to read you are an inspiration to so many young boys. and not surprised at all.

Happy Birthday, King!


answered Dec 16, 2016 by Girlpower (256,540 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...