6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Friends as family


answers 1

views 14


asked by
curiousguy



What would be the worst thing to hear as you are going under anesthesia before heart surgery?


answers 2

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



Besides Walmart, what company is the least respected by consumers?


answers 3

views 12


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Mobile version layout updated.


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
7 members and 95 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Any of you ladies wear sports bras?

+2 votes
37 views

I am looking for sports bras that you can take off like a regular bra (hooks in the back or front) w/o having to remove it over your head.

Get all sweaty, hot and tired and then try to get that stuck-on sports bra off over your head is really a dumb concept.

So, have you found any like the type I am looking for? Oh, also ones with no wires!!

asked Dec 19, 2016 in Sports by seajaih (215,640 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I wear sports bras exclusively now instead of regular bras. They're just more comfortable if you've got big boobs.

Unfortunately, I ONLY like the pull-off-over-your-head ones...tried the fasten in the front ones but hated them. Not nearly as much support as the other ones.

Sorry...

answered Dec 19, 2016 by hnygrl (366,250 points)
+1 vote

You could try the one made by Jockey that zips in the front.  I got mine from JCPenney.  And, I agree that the ones you pull on and off over your head when you're sweaty are a pain. 

They also have them at Target.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 19, 2016 by easyjolene (872,190 points)
+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2016 by grinandbareit (504,980 points)
Thank you. I saw MaidenForm had some nice ones but when I got to their page, just saw those for girls and pull over your head. I'll check out your link, thanks.
0 votes

I cannot find one I like or that is comfortable, Hate wires!

answered Jan 26 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...