5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

True West Magazine...


answers 1

views 6


asked by
lavender


Random question

Stashing - new word in the Dating World


answers 2

views 20


asked by
Archerchef


Total Activity

267,189

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,567

  answers

81,976

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,850

  total posts

679

  questions

3,104

  answers

1,067

  comments
111 Online
5 members and 106 guests online

How many slices of pizza are you capable of eating in one sitting?

+6 votes
44 views
asked Dec 21, 2016 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I've taken a large by myself. Now..... 4-6 is my absolute max.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 21, 2016 by king313 (803,690 points)
You are  my Hero
Pizza was my favorite food but now it just doesn't taste the same.
+5 votes

Back in the day when metabolism was my friend, I used to be able to down 5 or 6 slices, and in some cases the whole pizza (large).  These days, maybe 3 slices.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by wudaddy (62,870 points)
+4 votes

Two slices, three if its really super pizza.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by seajaih (215,300 points)
+4 votes

About 6 or 7. Followed by cake.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,984,891 points)
+4 votes

About 3-4 usually.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by carnivaljoe (512,530 points)
+4 votes

It's not one of my favorite foods, so about 1 1/2 - 2 slices


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 21, 2016 by lavender (2,504,040 points)
+3 votes

It depends on the size of the pizza and the situation. I'm perfectly capable of eating a whole  16 in pizza if I'm feeling gluttonous but then I won't eat for the rest of the day. Usually I eat half if I'm at home and sharing with my husband and one or two slices if sharing with multiple people or out in public.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
+3 votes

3 slices


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 21, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+2 votes

i don't eat pizza

answered Dec 21, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,550 points)
+2 votes

I would say 3 in enough for me.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by bobboy (480,780 points)
+1 vote

I can eat 3 but usually eat 2.  If I have not eaten that day and the pizza is at my house, then I can eat 4 spread out over six or more hours lol:)

answered Dec 21, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+2 votes

Capable of maybe 4 if I'm really hungry. 


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Dec 21, 2016 by gettinslim45 (206,050 points)
+1 vote

It sucks but the older I get?

The less I like Pizza. Can't abide the stuff now. Ick.

I know!!! When did THAT Happen?

answered Dec 21, 2016 by hnygrl (358,460 points)
+1 vote
My own home made dairy free, about 2 - 3 then I'm full.
answered Dec 21, 2016 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...