4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Why is it that only when you're on a bus, or in a meeting ...


answers 1

views 31


asked by
Tabbycat1


Random question

What are you doing for SuperBowl


answers 5

views 18


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

266,226

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,926

  answers

81,791

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,887

  total posts

542

  questions

2,463

  answers

882

  comments
134 Online
3 members and 131 guests online

ANOTHER JOKEY JOKE FOLKS

+1 vote
29 views

riddles 12 Can you solve these RIDDLES? (26 photos)

asked Dec 21, 2016 in Jokes by mysticfemale12 (2,002,210 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

The umpire and the catcher. Let's go Blue Jays !

answered Dec 24, 2016 by mc2000 (211,780 points)
+2 votes

Dead, and my weapon has disappeared........

Actually had this happen 12 years ago, had 4 dead bodies for the authorities to dispose of.......   Louisville sluggers are great weapons......

TBD


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 24, 2016 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
0 votes

They are 2 catchers at a baseball game.

answered Dec 24, 2016 by WOLF (647,240 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...