6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What do you think of people who refuse to straighten out their chair?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



Putting a face on a News Story


answers 2

views 21


asked by
Archerchef



What do you think of people that go on a protest/rally with The KKK?


answers 3

views 19


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

Why the mind games?


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
132 Online
5 members and 127 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What phobias have you overcome in your lifetime?

+2 votes
14 views
asked Dec 21, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (3,656,770 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

upside down roller coasters.  There are still a few I won't go on, but ive been on a few this year, first time in my life


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 21, 2016 by curiousguy (837,970 points)
+1 vote

im no longer scared of men...lmfao

answered Dec 21, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,130,510 points)
Now they are probably scared of you:) lol
Only cause your beauty scares them away :)
hahaha
+2 votes

None. I am still claustrophobic, and I still don't like bugs except lady bugs, dragon flies, and butterflies


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Dec 21, 2016 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote
None. Still afraid of heights, public speaking, and certain wild animals.

The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing       -Socrates

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Amy1022 (157,810 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...