5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Is it possible that simply remaining *Silent* activating a Thinking Process ...can equally defend your point of views?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Happy happy happy


answers 1

views 21


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,064

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,482

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,725

  total posts

660

  questions

3,019

  answers

1,046

  comments
119 Online
7 members and 112 guests online

Donations Donations Donations

+5 votes
30 views

I am proposing to rather than pin the donations requests to the top of the board just bump it to the top every now and again.

This will hopefully not get in the way of members posts and will reach more people than doing a once or twice a month thing.

Any thoughts, comments are always welcome.

http://www.answerologyreloaded.com/donate-subscribe/

Blue


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 21, 2016 in Donations by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

You bet.  By tonight or tomorrow.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 21, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote



That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)
I love it. I love the fancy schmancy guitar into, I love that old R&B sound, and she sounds just like Taylor Dayne.   Winner.
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...