Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 31,219
Visits Yesterday: 32,322













































+4 votes
2,213 views

I trim an inch or two, never get haircuts ever. Never trust anyone to cut my hair. Been butchered too many times!


in Style and Beauty by (5,058,010 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Not like that pic  but Yup, I've tried cutting my own hair and it doesn't look good of course, I don't know why I thought I was a hairstylist all of a sudden. 

by (503,660 points)
+1 vote

Whoa.  Not quite like that lol. How very um...Mullettous.    In between visits to my favorite hair girl, I trim the sides.   

by
+2 votes

Only my fringe because it was getting in my eyes, but I wasn't impressed with the result. 

by (1,072,000 points)
0
If I cut  my bangs too short it is a horrid look for me. lol
+1 vote

Only on deployment years ago.  Norelco to my head every morning

by (2,866,640 points)
+1 vote

Agh! LOL

When the weather starts to warm up in the Spring I get an urge to chop my hair.  I usually go to my stylist and get a cute, long bob but three years ago I just went into the bathroom and chopped off my ponytail.  WTF?  Of course, I had to get it fixed and I haven't cut my hair or had anything beyond a trim since.

by (235,690 points)
+1 vote

Not out of desperation. Usually it is boredom with my hairstyle and being too impatient to wait on a hair appointment that leads to trimming my own hair. 

by (684,050 points)
+1 vote

Let's just say my stylist isn't going to win any awards.

by (23,460 points)
0 votes

I always trim my own hair.  I have curly hair--so--mistakes are not noticed unless you really, REALLY screw it up.  For a new style......I'd go to a shop.

Since I have hit big old menopause--my curls have diminished though...so---I have to be more careful...  :D

ago by (14,370 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...