5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What romantic experience mellows your intensity without requiring you to suppress your desires?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Why are some people arrogant?


answers 5

views 29


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,066

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,727

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
119 Online
7 members and 112 guests online

Leap Year Chronicles

+4 votes
19 views

I'm curious.... how would you celebrate your birthday or wedding day if it happened on February 29th?


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

asked Dec 22, 2016 in Jokes by king313 (803,250 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I would choose to celebrate every March 1, if I did celebrate birthdays/anniversaries.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 22, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

I would NOT!  I would celebrate it ONLY every 4 years! That way I stay young a very very long time;)

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
+1 vote

you cannot determine when you are born, but you can determine your wedding day.  I would just get married March 1.  If you set the date for February 29, that is their fault


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 22, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
0 votes

On non  leap years either on Feb 28 or March 1. On leap years on Feb 29.

answered Dec 24, 2016 by WOLF (648,940 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...