9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,719 total posts

22,935 questions

110,961 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

Your idea of a great family vacation is:

+1 vote
26 views


(a) Disneyland
(b) going to see the grandparents
(c) ski weekend
(d) staying home and having fun together
(e) camping

(f)  anything else

asked Dec 22, 2016 in Travel by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes

f) With a family like mine, there was never any such thing as a great family holiday. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (756,020 points)
+2 votes

Road trip to Deadwood after their supposed blizzard


Some people just need a high five.

answered Dec 22, 2016 by lavender (1,044,210 points)
+1 vote

F. With lots of things for everyone to do individually so we don't want to kill each other by the end of it.

Kids can go do kid things, adults can go off individually or in a group and do adult things, and we all come together in the afternoon/evening to fellowship.

Maybe the Bahamas...or Hawaii...but never Disneyland/world. Too freakin' crowded 100% of the time. NEVER a time when it's not. Too expensive, and even with kids, not worth the stressful hassle of waiting for hours in line, after line, after line, after...

answered Dec 22, 2016 by hnygrl (262,710 points)
+1 vote

I want to go to Cooperstown, but my ideal vacation would be at a beach area


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 22, 2016 by curiousguy (378,880 points)
+1 vote

We mostly went camping as a kid.  That sort of morphed into backpacking as I got older, which morphed into trekking and then into road trips with camping, and now into motels.


answered Dec 23, 2016 by Welloone (485,470 points)
+1 vote

Out of these options..... anything else.

Fishing trip...... adventure in a safari...... cruise to a foreign land....


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 23, 2016 by king313 (488,890 points)
+1 vote

We rarely took vacations as a family. Our vacations were great because we all got away from each other! My parents would go away somewhere, just the 2 of them,  for a week, and my sister and I would stay home with Grandma and get to run wild for a week. Win-win. 

I love Disneyland, but I wouldn't want to drag kids with me there. 

answered Dec 23, 2016 by justpassingthru (783,810 points)
+1 vote

I love relaxation + Disney or sightseeing/museum/exploring in a different city.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Dec 23, 2016 by gettinslim45 (174,640 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...