5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

When did you realize that you and the other people, shared that moment in companionable silence?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

The following is a very old joke:


answers 1

views 20


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
105 Online
5 members and 100 guests online

Your idea of a great family vacation is:

+1 vote
26 views


(a) Disneyland
(b) going to see the grandparents
(c) ski weekend
(d) staying home and having fun together
(e) camping

(f)  anything else

asked Dec 22, 2016 in Travel by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes

f) With a family like mine, there was never any such thing as a great family holiday. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 22, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,810 points)
+2 votes

Road trip to Deadwood after their supposed blizzard


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 22, 2016 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+1 vote

F. With lots of things for everyone to do individually so we don't want to kill each other by the end of it.

Kids can go do kid things, adults can go off individually or in a group and do adult things, and we all come together in the afternoon/evening to fellowship.

Maybe the Bahamas...or Hawaii...but never Disneyland/world. Too freakin' crowded 100% of the time. NEVER a time when it's not. Too expensive, and even with kids, not worth the stressful hassle of waiting for hours in line, after line, after line, after...

answered Dec 22, 2016 by hnygrl (358,460 points)
+1 vote

I want to go to Cooperstown, but my ideal vacation would be at a beach area


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 22, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

We mostly went camping as a kid.  That sort of morphed into backpacking as I got older, which morphed into trekking and then into road trips with camping, and now into motels.


answered Dec 23, 2016 by Welloone (732,370 points)
+1 vote

Out of these options..... anything else.

Fishing trip...... adventure in a safari...... cruise to a foreign land....


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 23, 2016 by king313 (803,690 points)
+1 vote

We rarely took vacations as a family. Our vacations were great because we all got away from each other! My parents would go away somewhere, just the 2 of them,  for a week, and my sister and I would stay home with Grandma and get to run wild for a week. Win-win. 

I love Disneyland, but I wouldn't want to drag kids with me there. 

answered Dec 23, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,169,710 points)
+1 vote

I love relaxation + Disney or sightseeing/museum/exploring in a different city.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

answered Dec 23, 2016 by gettinslim45 (206,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...