5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Where is a place that you can be denied access due to wearing your pyjamas?


answers 1

views 11


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Should you care what other people think of you?


answers 3

views 16


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How long do the coughing fits at the end of this year's strain of cold/flu last?

+4 votes
20 views

As in how many days is it usual to be coughing one's guts up, not how long a typical coughing fit lasts. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Dec 23, 2016 in Medical by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
It was a good 3 - 4  weeks of coughing from the virus that my mom had.  

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 23, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+1 vote

Boots will have these. They stop the cough and let you sleep. As they contain the cough suppressant Dextromethorphan

If you need an expectorant too, if you still are coughing up junk look for combos of Dextromethorphan and Guafeninsin

https://www.benylin.co.uk/products/benylin-dry-coughs-night

http://www.boots.com/en/Robitussin-Dry-Cough-Medicine-100ml_32123/

answered Dec 23, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

It has been over a month so far here and I'm still coughing.

answered Dec 23, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...