4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you heard this?


answers 1

views 14


asked by
WOLF


Random question

What was the silliest reason you ever were sent to the principal's office in school?


answers 7

views 14


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,222

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,788

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,883

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

879

  comments
149 Online
3 members and 146 guests online

VIP's only - Donation Reminders

+4 votes
36 views

As a VIP you now have the option of hiding the Donations category/posts/reminders via your profile. Go to your profile, click on the My account tab, scroll to the bottom of the page. Tick the box and save changes.

Since you are probably going to donate anyway I thought this would be useful.

Blue


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 23, 2016 in Featured List by Bluegenel (1,964,551 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

You're a peach Blue! Thanks. (Next Weds is payday - you'll get Jan dues next week!) 

answered Dec 23, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,161,510 points)
+2 votes

I'm behind due to this disability. I'll have something for you soon.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 23, 2016 by king313 (796,270 points)
King I donated extra this month, you are covered
+1 vote

I must be dumber than a box of rocks.......I do not see that choice under any tab, much less the my account one.....................

..........................:B)

answered Dec 24, 2016 by Beemerdoc (579,150 points)
I've removed it. I can't decide whether it's a good idea or not as I don't want people to miss a post they need to see because they've filtered it out.
Take another look.
+2 votes

Thanks, Blue.  Personally, I need the reminder, so I will keep it.  Thank you for the option, though.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 24, 2016 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...