5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Awesome time capsule space from Marlena. That bar! That banquette! The knotty pine wall and wallpaper!


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

What lie do you wish you could take back?


answers 2

views 3


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,067

  total posts

33,587

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,728

  total posts

661

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
117 Online
6 members and 111 guests online

VIP's only - Donation Reminders

+4 votes
36 views

As a VIP you now have the option of hiding the Donations category/posts/reminders via your profile. Go to your profile, click on the My account tab, scroll to the bottom of the page. Tick the box and save changes.

Since you are probably going to donate anyway I thought this would be useful.

Blue


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 23, 2016 in Featured List by Bluegenel (1,983,801 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

You're a peach Blue! Thanks. (Next Weds is payday - you'll get Jan dues next week!) 

answered Dec 23, 2016 by justpassingthru (1,169,050 points)
+2 votes

I'm behind due to this disability. I'll have something for you soon.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 23, 2016 by king313 (803,250 points)
King I donated extra this month, you are covered
+1 vote

I must be dumber than a box of rocks.......I do not see that choice under any tab, much less the my account one.....................

..........................:B)

answered Dec 24, 2016 by Beemerdoc (579,150 points)
I've removed it. I can't decide whether it's a good idea or not as I don't want people to miss a post they need to see because they've filtered it out.
Take another look.
+2 votes

Thanks, Blue.  Personally, I need the reminder, so I will keep it.  Thank you for the option, though.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 24, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...