5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What have you done lately to treat yourself?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
visitor6785


Random question

Do you think Donald Trump realises you can go over, under or around any given wall?


answers 2

views 12


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,064

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,482

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,725

  total posts

660

  questions

3,019

  answers

1,046

  comments
115 Online
7 members and 108 guests online

As I am going to be out of a job

+3 votes
63 views

Realistically to have this site as my main source of income I would need £1,000 in donations each month.

Do you think this is possible?


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 23, 2016 in Donations by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)

7 Answers

+5 votes

I certainly hope that it is possible.  I cannot do $62/month, but I will do whatever I can, and I am keeping my fingers, eyes, legs crossed that it all works out.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 23, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+4 votes

I hope it works. I can't increase my standing order I'm afraid. But if there are times after all this xmas racket I have extra I'll donate extra


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 23, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,369,690 points)
+5 votes

I swear, I would if I could. I'm on disability.... not sure when I'm going back to work.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 23, 2016 by king313 (803,250 points)
+3 votes

I'll donate what I can --I'm not made of money either lol --I'm paid on commission (if I don't make that, I get a crappy base pay) and when it's slow, my hours are cut; which unfortunately, will slow down after Christmas.

If you know various coding languages --I'd hire you for a freelance project with a mobile game idea I'm in the works of. If the developer of "Flappybird" can make $25K/DAY, why can't we? =)


"You are Fake News"

answered Dec 23, 2016 by Jillopo (319,900 points)
+3 votes

Hi - Sorry at this time I can't do 62$ US - that's 83$ Canadian per month, but will donate what I can.

Btw next week I should be able to. also, I wish I can just email it to you instead of going thru paypal.


answered Dec 23, 2016 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
Thanks. You can email it to me if you wish. I don't know how you would do that though.
oh it's thru online banking. I go on my bank account online and e-transfer the funds to you. all I need is your email address (which we have) and if your bank does e-transfers you are able to receive the funds this way.
I can give you my bank account details, like I have with another member and you can do a bank transfer. I don't think Yorkshire Building Society do e-transfers.
sure.
+2 votes

Thanks for the feedback everyone.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 23, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)
+3 votes

How about if I set the target as £1,000 and give an update on how much has been donated so far in the current month. And members can donate exactly how much they want as always.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 23, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,983,591 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...