12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,302 total posts

23,615 questions

113,510 answers

63,177 comments

470 members

38 Online
8 members and 30 guests online

Probably not what you're supposed to do on Christmas

+4 votes
25 views

but I'm making a list of toxic people and activities to commit to avoiding in the new year.  Where do you find a sense of hope and motivation that may seem unconventional?

asked Dec 25, 2016 in Holidays by Afirecracker (746,450 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Anytime is a good time to rid toxic people out of your life, so good for you!   My sense of hope and motivation generally comes when I am driving alone.   There are those days where I feel for a moment that I can just keep on driving into the sunset.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by lavender (1,141,760 points)
0 votes

Well, going to have to get started on my Chinese New Year updates.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,905,840 points)
0 votes

I think it is wise to make that list and stick to avoiding those people in the New year. If they are people that bring you down, bully you, or make you feel bad in any way. They are NOT FRIENDS!

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (1,985,300 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...