6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What food do you ALWAYS have on stock?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Cinders717



Should Linda Carty use her Britishness to get out of death row in the U.S.?


answers 2

views 9


asked by
Glasgowbelle



How good were you in writing compositions in high school?


answers 5

views 10


asked by
WOLF


From the Archives

Stereotypes in Today World


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
104 Online
7 members and 97 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Probably not what you're supposed to do on Christmas

+4 votes
26 views

but I'm making a list of toxic people and activities to commit to avoiding in the new year.  Where do you find a sense of hope and motivation that may seem unconventional?

asked Dec 25, 2016 in Holidays by anonymous

3 Answers

+1 vote

Anytime is a good time to rid toxic people out of your life, so good for you!   My sense of hope and motivation generally comes when I am driving alone.   There are those days where I feel for a moment that I can just keep on driving into the sunset.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
0 votes

Well, going to have to get started on my Chinese New Year updates.

answered Dec 25, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
0 votes

I think it is wise to make that list and stick to avoiding those people in the New year. If they are people that bring you down, bully you, or make you feel bad in any way. They are NOT FRIENDS!

answered Jan 1 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...