5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Which is the best US airline?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
WOLF


Random question

Did there have to be an Obama to get a Donald Trump?


answers 5

views 16


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
121 Online
4 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

I woke up this morning. Feeling kind of down. I called on my best friend,She could not be found

+2 votes
25 views

But I called on Jesus.
My life He can hold.
I'd rather have Jesus than silver and gold.

asked Dec 25, 2016 in Religion by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Silver and Gold

Kirk Franklin did a cover of that song. I think a lot of people have actually.   


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (2,514,260 points)
+1 vote

I wouldn't.  I don't have much silver or gold, but I have freedom of thought and I don't want to give that up for any religious dogma. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Dec 25, 2016 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
+1 vote

Well never will have those precious metals but would always want to have him in my life:)

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...