9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,718 total posts

22,934 questions

110,961 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

Not a complaint, just an observation.

+5 votes
32 views

Do you notice on the advert about Chuck Norris (and that lady whose name I have forgotten) for the Total Gym, you never see anyone getting on it?  I mean they exercise on it and its cool, but you never see them climb onto it

Because.... It's a real bitch to get on that sucker..

asked Dec 26, 2016 in Sports by seajaih (220,960 points)

4 Answers

+5 votes

Isn't that Christy Brinikley ?

I have noticed that. No surprise.either. They probably agreed to do the commercial only if they didn't  have to exert any real effort.

None of those home gym things work either. They end up under somebody's bed or used for a towel rack...lol


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Dec 26, 2016 by BUFFER (1,374,520 points)
+4 votes

I just do not remember.

answered Dec 26, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,794,870 points)
0 votes

Haven't seen it for a while, but you are right I don't remember them getting on the machine! Wow what a bummer!

answered Jan 26 by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)
0 votes

I noticed as well but I read reviews of it and I'll say not many have dogged it out.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 26 by king313 (488,890 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...