4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Gives a whole new meaning to the term 'red nose day' ...


answers 1

views 24


asked by
Tabbycat1


Random question

Who was the Baddest Man in Town? Hint: He was Badder than old King Kong ...And meaner than a junkyard dog?


answers 2

views 17


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

266,222

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,925

  answers

81,788

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,883

  total posts

542

  questions

2,462

  answers

879

  comments
148 Online
3 members and 145 guests online

Do you know what "Revenge of the Geeks" is?

+2 votes
10 views
asked Dec 27, 2016 in Religion by stanorocks! (158,080 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Candy of some kind


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
Nope..
Now I must know.   Is it another term for giving someone a "wedgie"?  haha
+1 vote

a really, really **** movie?


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Feb 6 by Sheogorath (336,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...