12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

200,302 total posts

23,615 questions

113,510 answers

63,177 comments

470 members

38 Online
8 members and 30 guests online

Do you talk with with deceased relatives or friends?

+4 votes
8 views
asked Dec 27, 2016 in Philosophy by Lasuz (801,340 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I do.  It's not that I believe in the supernatural or anything like that. I don't.  It's just therapeutic for me, when I am home alone, cleaning, doing dishest or whatever to talk to my dad, grandmother, and my best friend. 


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (1,141,760 points)
+2 votes

I talk to my mom.  I'm always wondering if I'm making her happy.... just something I do.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 27, 2016 by easyjolene (616,010 points)
+1 vote

Yes, I sometimes talk to a cousin I was raised with.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 27, 2016 by king313 (506,070 points)
+1 vote

Yes its very natural. I have studied Sylvia Browne and James Van Praagh. My sister and I visited a site online which is no longer available. It was a grief support site non profit.  No information was exchanged. Just the day after my Mother's funeral. It was a chat room.  And they greet you when you enter and talk among themselves and the new people. They asked us if we had lost someone and we said our Mom. Then a they said some incredibly accurate things that there is no way they could know.   After that validation of life on the other side. I talk to my family whenever I want. It feels right and is comforting.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,985,300 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...