6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What are some of your favourite cleaning hacks?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Cinders717



Bicycle ride the longest distance in one session


answers 2

views 4


asked by
WOLF



What is something you did as a kid you wouldn't want your kids to do?


answers 4

views 14


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Do you find men/women you date equate sex to love?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
136 Online
4 members and 132 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Do you talk with with deceased relatives or friends?

+4 votes
8 views
asked Dec 27, 2016 in Philosophy by Lasuz (1,329,460 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I do.  It's not that I believe in the supernatural or anything like that. I don't.  It's just therapeutic for me, when I am home alone, cleaning, doing dishest or whatever to talk to my dad, grandmother, and my best friend. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+2 votes

I talk to my mom.  I'm always wondering if I'm making her happy.... just something I do.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Dec 27, 2016 by easyjolene (872,210 points)
+1 vote

Yes, I sometimes talk to a cousin I was raised with.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Dec 27, 2016 by king313 (827,550 points)
+1 vote

Yes its very natural. I have studied Sylvia Browne and James Van Praagh. My sister and I visited a site online which is no longer available. It was a grief support site non profit.  No information was exchanged. Just the day after my Mother's funeral. It was a chat room.  And they greet you when you enter and talk among themselves and the new people. They asked us if we had lost someone and we said our Mom. Then a they said some incredibly accurate things that there is no way they could know.   After that validation of life on the other side. I talk to my family whenever I want. It feels right and is comforting.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...