5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

I am in love with this girl, but....


answers 1

views 45


asked by
The Crotch


Random question

Whe was the last time you were in a touchy situation?


answers 3

views 14


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,372

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,695

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,033

  total posts

708

  questions

3,232

  answers

1,093

  comments
116 Online
5 members and 111 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Are you fantasising again?

+3 votes
28 views

Retail Therapy.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 27, 2016 in Shopping by Bluegenel (1,989,391 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I am getting me mind ready to tackle all the issues that I buried in 2016.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,460 points)
look forward and stay positive
+2 votes

I am doing my damnedest to stay away from Amazon until after we move.  My therapy is packing. I love it.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
Where and when you moving?
We are moving in about three months to Solano County, about an hour north of where we are now in the East Bay.  I am done with the Bay Area - too many people and too overpriced, even for California.
Here in Nashville, over 500 people come to lived daily.
So sick of all the construction of new homes.
Yep, that's how it is here.  They even built high rises in the Safeway parking lot. We are in the middle of a serious drought, yet they keep building and building.  It's disgusting.
that sounds like where I grew up.  When I was young, where all the woods and places to roam were, are now homes.  It is a problem for wildlife as well as children.

In Knoxville, they were just fixing the roads and by the university.  Always construction
Such a shame.
+2 votes

I am imagining how much better Christmas day could have turned out:(

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...