5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How did you get from shab to sheek?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Blue wine, are you thinking about trying some?


answers 4

views 18


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
117 Online
8 members and 109 guests online

Are you fantasising again?

+3 votes
28 views

Retail Therapy.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 27, 2016 in Shopping by Bluegenel (1,983,751 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I am getting me mind ready to tackle all the issues that I buried in 2016.

answered Dec 27, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,756,960 points)
look forward and stay positive
+2 votes

I am doing my damnedest to stay away from Amazon until after we move.  My therapy is packing. I love it.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 27, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
Where and when you moving?
We are moving in about three months to Solano County, about an hour north of where we are now in the East Bay.  I am done with the Bay Area - too many people and too overpriced, even for California.
Here in Nashville, over 500 people come to lived daily.
So sick of all the construction of new homes.
Yep, that's how it is here.  They even built high rises in the Safeway parking lot. We are in the middle of a serious drought, yet they keep building and building.  It's disgusting.
that sounds like where I grew up.  When I was young, where all the woods and places to roam were, are now homes.  It is a problem for wildlife as well as children.

In Knoxville, they were just fixing the roads and by the university.  Always construction
Such a shame.
+2 votes

I am imagining how much better Christmas day could have turned out:(

answered Dec 27, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...