5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

subtract or not 2 subtract...that is the question


answers 1

views 8


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Back in the country times ---did you ever hear of Soft-Peter being put in a pitcher of water, in order


answers 2

views 11


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,371

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,694

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,032

  total posts

708

  questions

3,231

  answers

1,093

  comments
120 Online
5 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Who's good in Math?

+4 votes
20 views
I'm stuck!!!!! 
asked Dec 28, 2016 in Education by nermina (2,610 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

1 + 1 = 3

answered Dec 28, 2016 by bobboy (481,010 points)
You're a genius :3
+1 vote

I used to be.  What is the problem?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Welloone (732,810 points)
Integrals !!!
I did calculus in collage.  Multiple courses.  Unfortunately, I didn't use any of it after the first few years.  Lol. I still have the book and might be able to look it up for you, but it will probably be a slow answer.
+1 vote

I am a mathematician. I would need to review integrals since I have been away from them for several decades.

Furthermore would you be able to express them with your keyboard? My keyboard does not have integral keys so even if yours does, I would not be able to respond.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by WOLF (651,460 points)
+1 vote

I use it everyday, what is the problem.  I believe Wolf is excellent as well


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Archerchef (1,874,430 points)
Why thank you Archerchef. I am used to solving my mathematical problems on paper with pencil.
Wolf I would believe you are.  Nerminia was asking however, so ..........
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...