5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Has anyone used that new Plug-In device that is suppose to get rid of all kinds of insects/bugs in your


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

How many bathrooms do you have!


answers 7

views 15


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,065

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,726

  total posts

660

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,046

  comments
115 Online
7 members and 108 guests online

Oxygen and Potassium went on a date

+3 votes
17 views

the date went OK


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Jokes by curiousguy (751,160 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sounds like a Lemon pie?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,756,960 points)
+2 votes

Things were going OK until they got caught in the rain, then there was a violent reaction.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)
+2 votes

I see what you did there.  :P


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 28, 2016 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...