6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Are you a close-talker?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
mc2000



Have yu ever engaged in sex with a famous person?


answers 2

views 17


asked by
WOLF



What speling error drives you crazy?


answers 3

views 14


asked by
Lasuz


From the Archives

Why we got divorced


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
6 members and 96 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Oxygen and Potassium went on a date

+3 votes
17 views

the date went OK


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Jokes by curiousguy (827,400 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Sounds like a Lemon pie?

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
+2 votes

Things were going OK until they got caught in the rain, then there was a violent reaction.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by grinandbareit (504,980 points)
+2 votes

I see what you did there.  :P


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...