5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Should people of power use negative emotions, such as fear, to control people?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

Are you sleepy when you get out of bed?


answers 5

views 14


asked by
WOLF


Total Activity

267,401

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,720

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,062

  total posts

709

  questions

3,257

  answers

1,096

  comments
121 Online
4 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Website Performance - page load times

+4 votes
20 views

If pages take more than 5 seconds to load up please let me know. In particular the home page as the random question generator I have just added uses a script that has been reported to be slow.

Thanks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,990,191 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Home page averages about 2 seconds to load. Not bad


"You are Fake News"

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Jillopo (319,900 points)
0 votes

I will load the firewood in the morn.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...