5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

When did it occur to you, that strong emotional responses bite even harder?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Does anybody have anything interesting to say?


answers 3

views 22


asked by


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
104 Online
5 members and 99 guests online

Website Performance - page load times

+4 votes
20 views

If pages take more than 5 seconds to load up please let me know. In particular the home page as the random question generator I have just added uses a script that has been reported to be slow.

Thanks.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Website F.A.Q.s by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Home page averages about 2 seconds to load. Not bad


"You are Fake News"

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Jillopo (319,900 points)
0 votes

I will load the firewood in the morn.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,759,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...