5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Caribbean Queen (No More Love On The Run)


answers 1

views 7


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

For romantic love, you are willing to do anything for the good of your SO. True or false?


answers 5

views 15


asked by
visitor6785


Total Activity

267,192

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,977

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,853

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,068

  comments
107 Online
4 members and 103 guests online

Been waking up consistently in the scariest part of a nightmare for the past few days.

+3 votes
14 views

Not the same nightmare every time: they've all been about different things.  However, that's a higher than usual frequency for nightmares.  What might be causing them and what can I do about them? 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Tabbycat1 (1,011,810 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

day residue could be causing them.  Things that are happening throughout.  Are the main objects in each nightmare the same?


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 28, 2016 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
No, it's all kinds of different crap.
+1 vote

Take control. I take control in my nightmares. I realise I'm dreaming and therefore can do anything so I slay the monster so to speak... 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,370,050 points)
+1 vote

Last night I dreamed I was drowing in a lake, my car had plunged into. I woke up just as my head was going under the water! What the hell! I have no idea why that would be something I would dream about! .But it was a tense anxiety ridden past few days with lots of personalities in conflict. Maybe thats why. Don't eat or drink before bed. I had a cookie last night. None tonight! lol

answered Dec 29, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
Take the cookie....your dreams suggest your stressed and feeling overwhelmed
You might have talked me into it :)  lol
Glad to help sunshine!!
+1 vote

I have been having strange dreams myself.....the other night NY best friend LeBron James acted a fool , and I was committed to a mental facility because he doesn't know how to behave


Still trying to figure that one out

answered Dec 29, 2016 by Boxer1 (259,280 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...