12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,504 total posts

23,345 questions

112,443 answers

62,716 comments

468 members

85 Online
6 members and 79 guests online

Been waking up consistently in the scariest part of a nightmare for the past few days.

+3 votes
14 views

Not the same nightmare every time: they've all been about different things.  However, that's a higher than usual frequency for nightmares.  What might be causing them and what can I do about them? 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

asked Dec 28, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Tabbycat1 (772,720 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

day residue could be causing them.  Things that are happening throughout.  Are the main objects in each nightmare the same?


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Dec 28, 2016 by curiousguy (393,900 points)
No, it's all kinds of different crap.
+1 vote

Take control. I take control in my nightmares. I realise I'm dreaming and therefore can do anything so I slay the monster so to speak... 


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Dec 28, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,204,850 points)
+1 vote

Last night I dreamed I was drowing in a lake, my car had plunged into. I woke up just as my head was going under the water! What the hell! I have no idea why that would be something I would dream about! .But it was a tense anxiety ridden past few days with lots of personalities in conflict. Maybe thats why. Don't eat or drink before bed. I had a cookie last night. None tonight! lol

answered Dec 29, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,941,060 points)
Take the cookie....your dreams suggest your stressed and feeling overwhelmed
You might have talked me into it :)  lol
Glad to help sunshine!!
+1 vote

I have been having strange dreams myself.....the other night NY best friend LeBron James acted a fool , and I was committed to a mental facility because he doesn't know how to behave


Still trying to figure that one out

answered Dec 29, 2016 by Boxer1 (230,570 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...