5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,372

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,695

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,033

  total posts

708

  questions

3,232

  answers

1,093

  comments
119 Online
5 members and 114 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is your favorite George Michael song?

+4 votes
39 views

Mine is "One More Try".

asked Dec 30, 2016 in Polls by Jophus (74,900 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This intro is gorgeous and its always been one I played over and over;)



answered Dec 30, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
This song helped me through a lot of teenage heartache, and still does sometimes. If my research is correct, it is the first song by a white artist to reach #1 on the R&B Chart. I think the video was shot on a $10 budget.
I can understand. As it is often a familiar feeling " if you love me say you love me, or if you don't just let me go", It still gives me chills:)
+1 vote

I wasn't really into him or Wham, but I have always liked "Careless Whisper", and I loved his voice.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+1 vote

That's a good one -I'm not sure the first one that came to mind was got to have faith

answered Dec 30, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote


answered Dec 30, 2016 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)
+1 vote

Kissing A Fool,Careless Whisper, I Want Your SEX! cccccc come ON! George rocked it! R I P.


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (76,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...