5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

He never gives me credit. If I think he'll bring me candy and roses, Huh, I might as well forget it


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Which movie/fictional US President was "the best" IYO?


answers 5

views 29


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
117 Online
5 members and 112 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is your favorite George Michael song?

+4 votes
39 views

Mine is "One More Try".

asked Dec 30, 2016 in Polls by Jophus (74,900 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

This intro is gorgeous and its always been one I played over and over;)



answered Dec 30, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
This song helped me through a lot of teenage heartache, and still does sometimes. If my research is correct, it is the first song by a white artist to reach #1 on the R&B Chart. I think the video was shot on a $10 budget.
I can understand. As it is often a familiar feeling " if you love me say you love me, or if you don't just let me go", It still gives me chills:)
+1 vote

I wasn't really into him or Wham, but I have always liked "Careless Whisper", and I loved his voice.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+1 vote

That's a good one -I'm not sure the first one that came to mind was got to have faith

answered Dec 30, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote


answered Dec 30, 2016 by grinandbareit (490,690 points)
+1 vote

Kissing A Fool,Careless Whisper, I Want Your SEX! cccccc come ON! George rocked it! R I P.


"If I settle for less there will be nothing left." Jbq ;)

answered Jan 7 by jellybeanqueen (76,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...