6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What is the most heartfelt apology you've ever given?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
Cinders717



Does anyone own a LG phone?


answers 2

views 8


asked by
curiousguy



How cool is your freezer?


answers 3

views 8


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

I did exactly what the doctor told me to do


Total Activity

279,029

  total posts

34,859

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,345

  total posts

938

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
132 Online
5 members and 127 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What is the silliest fear you have?

+3 votes
12 views
asked Dec 30, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (3,656,870 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

spiders.


There is no reason for it.  I am bigger than they are, and they should be afraid of me.

answered Dec 30, 2016 by Welloone (750,650 points)
Me too, can't be near them lol
They just creep me out.  I will not even go into the crawl space under the house in the summer.  Spiders  yech.
Same problem in my old basement. I even dress for it. Hair covered, long sleeves, long pants. Same problem under my porch. Could live without seeing another ever again;)
lol, me to. I just don't go down there.
:)
+4 votes

Birds. I like birds but I get ooky if they start flying around me.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

snakes.  Nope, cannot do it, sorry


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 25 by curiousguy (837,970 points)

OMG, I can't either. Hiking with a friend in the woods, came across one and luckily turned around before we got bit.:(

glad you got away!

Me TOO!  lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...