5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

anyone have any updates on this lawsuit????


answers 1

views 26


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Are people who create and develop crazy ideas insane?


answers 3

views 16


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
105 Online
5 members and 100 guests online

What is the silliest fear you have?

+3 votes
12 views
asked Dec 30, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

spiders.


There is no reason for it.  I am bigger than they are, and they should be afraid of me.

answered Dec 30, 2016 by Welloone (732,370 points)
Me too, can't be near them lol
They just creep me out.  I will not even go into the crawl space under the house in the summer.  Spiders  yech.
Same problem in my old basement. I even dress for it. Hair covered, long sleeves, long pants. Same problem under my porch. Could live without seeing another ever again;)
lol, me to. I just don't go down there.
:)
+4 votes

Birds. I like birds but I get ooky if they start flying around me.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 30, 2016 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+1 vote

snakes.  Nope, cannot do it, sorry


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 25 by curiousguy (751,160 points)

OMG, I can't either. Hiking with a friend in the woods, came across one and luckily turned around before we got bit.:(

glad you got away!

Me TOO!  lol

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...