12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,303 total posts

23,486 questions

112,908 answers

62,909 comments

469 members

44 Online
10 members and 34 guests online

Why so serious?

+2 votes
11 views

Cheer up, it might never happen.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Holidays by Bluegenel (1,369,741 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Well, it happened the other night.

We argued but we didn't fight.

I walk the streets alone, with a wiry mind.

And I wonder to myself, ' Am I wasting my time?'

But  I go back to my room, and I hope you'll be there soon.

Will I have to spend another night, without my man?

answered Dec 31, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,881,140 points)
0 votes

I find I'm a serious person, but I do have a weird sense of humor as well.  The times I am serious are when I am worrying, which I shouldnt do, but I cant help it sometimes. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Amy1022 (86,860 points)
0 votes

How did you know I am imagining the worst!! 

Thanks for those brave words of encouragement My Blue Leader:)

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)
0 votes

I'm not unless I am.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (1,126,600 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...