10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
68 Online
4 members and 64 guests online

Why so serious?

+2 votes
12 views

Cheer up, it might never happen.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Holidays by Bluegenel (1,642,781 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Well, it happened the other night.

We argued but we didn't fight.

I walk the streets alone, with a wiry mind.

And I wonder to myself, ' Am I wasting my time?'

But  I go back to my room, and I hope you'll be there soon.

Will I have to spend another night, without my man?

answered Dec 31, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,299,170 points)
0 votes

I find I'm a serious person, but I do have a weird sense of humor as well.  The times I am serious are when I am worrying, which I shouldnt do, but I cant help it sometimes. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Amy1022 (104,690 points)
0 votes

How did you know I am imagining the worst!! 

Thanks for those brave words of encouragement My Blue Leader:)

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (2,714,040 points)
0 votes

I'm not unless I am.


Dictators ride to and fro upon tigers which they dare not dismount and the tigers are getting hungry

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (1,790,090 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...