12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,504 total posts

23,345 questions

112,443 answers

62,716 comments

468 members

84 Online
6 members and 78 guests online

What does love muffins mean?

+4 votes
25 views

Same as love handles or what?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by Afirecracker (745,970 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I think it means time to cut those carbs.  :p


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (1,107,120 points)
+2 votes
Now I am not sure, it could be love handles, but maybe its the female backside. Not up on all the tags for body parts lol.
answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,941,060 points)
+2 votes

I believe it is boobs, but I could be wrong.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,355,561 points)
+3 votes

Love Muffins

An affectionate term for hips with extra fat, capable of grabbing hold of. 

More commonly known as love handles or muffin top

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=love%20muffin

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,941,060 points)
absolutely nothing wrong with this.  Some men love this
Good to know:)
a man should appreciate your beauty, but love you for your soul
My dear, what you have said here, is just lovely:)  I hope my fellow loves me for my soul.;) I hope he thinks like you:)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...