5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Would you want to pay more money for the same product/ service?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

Has there ever been anyone scared of you just by the way you look?


answers 4

views 18


asked by
Heisenberg


Total Activity

267,192

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,977

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,853

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,068

  comments
107 Online
4 members and 103 guests online

What does love muffins mean?

+5 votes
26 views

Same as love handles or what?

asked Dec 31, 2016 in Fears/Phobias by anonymous

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think it means time to cut those carbs.  :p


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Dec 31, 2016 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+2 votes
Now I am not sure, it could be love handles, but maybe its the female backside. Not up on all the tags for body parts lol.
answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+2 votes

I believe it is boobs, but I could be wrong.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)
+2 votes

Love Muffins

An affectionate term for hips with extra fat, capable of grabbing hold of. 

More commonly known as love handles or muffin top

http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=love%20muffin

answered Dec 31, 2016 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
absolutely nothing wrong with this.  Some men love this
Good to know:)
a man should appreciate your beauty, but love you for your soul
My dear, what you have said here, is just lovely:)  I hope my fellow loves me for my soul.;) I hope he thinks like you:)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...